Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test)

Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) sınavı 6.Sınıf kategorisinin İngilizce alt kategorisinin, 2 dönemine ait. Bu sınav Zor derecede zorluktadır. Toplamda 28 sorudan oluşmaktadır.



 Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) CEVAPLARI

  1. A driver …………………… seat belt.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) mustn’t fasten        B) can’t fasten
    C) must fasten            D) doesn’t fasten

  2. Cevap: C

  3. I …………my grandmother next month.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) going to visit           B) am visit
    C) am going to visit     D) am going to be visit

  4. Cevap: A

  5. 16 ....... 6 equals ten ( aradaki işaret? )
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) minus   B) plus  C) times   D) divided by

  6. Cevap: A

  7. While you are brushing your teeth,……………….. ..
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) you should cut down trees
    B) you should turn off the tap
    C) you should walk to the shops
    D) you should waste water

  8. Cevap: B

  9. We …………………. cut down the trees to save environment .
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) can     B) may    C) shouldn’t     D) make

  10. Cevap: C

  11. Gina: .......... do you start and stop work?
    Oliver: I start work at 9:00 a.m. and stop at 6:00 p.m.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) Where                 B) How often
    C) Why                     D) What time

  12. Cevap: D

  13. 56.250 sayısının doğru okunuşu hangi seçenekte verilmiştir?

    A) Fifteen six housand two hundred fifty
    B) Fifty six thousand twenty five
    C) Fiftteen six thousand twenty five
    D) Fifty six thousand two hundred fifty

  14. Cevap: D

  15. A thief …………. my house last night.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) stole    B) broke into    C) caught    D) escaped

  16. Cevap: B

  17. Anlam olarak farklı olan seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    A) robber     B) burglar    C) thief     D) witness

  18. Cevap: D

  19. She .............. on holiday last summer.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) goes     B) go     C) went     D) goed

  20. Cevap: C

  21. I ____ last Saturday but I didn’t ____ last Sunday.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) did work / work         B) didn’t work / didn’t work
    C) working / worked      D) worked / work

  22. Cevap: A

  23. A : What did you ________ for lunch?
    B : I ___________ a sandwich.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) eat / ate                    B) eat / eating
    C) ate / eat                    D) ate / eats

  24. Cevap: C

  25. Susan and Mary …………… ill yesterday, but they ……….…….. fine now.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) are - was                  B) was - are
    C) were - are                D) was - is

  26. Cevap: C

  27. The girl is ……………… the table.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) on    B) behind     C) under    D) opposite

  28. Cevap: C

  29. Five thousand four hundred and thirty two
    Verilen sayı hangisidir?

    A) 4.534    B) 5.432    C) 432    D) 5.324

  30. Cevap: B

  31. I ..................  in Gaziantep yesterday
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) was     B) were     C) are     D) is

  32. Cevap: A

  33. Okunuşu verilen sayı aşağıdakilerden hangisidir?
    Nine thousand, six hundred and fifty five

    A) 9.655     B) 19.550    C) 9.650     D) 9.990

  34. Cevap: A

  35. A: How about cycling?
    B: ..........................I must study Maths.
    Boşluğa ne gelmelidir?

    A) I’m sorry, I can’t.          B) OK.
    C) That sounds great.      D) Thanks, let’s cycle.

  36. Cevap: A

  37. Cümledeki boşluğa uygun olan seçeneği işaretleyiniz.
    Bruce ......... space. He wants to become an astronaut.

    A) hates                    B) is interested in
    C) dislike                   D) doesn’t like

  38. Cevap: B

  39. -......................................?
    - By car.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) How does Mr Carter go to work
    B) How many doctors are there in the hospital
    C) What time does he start work
    D) Where does he work

  40. Cevap: A

  41. 12.567 = ……………………………
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) Twenty thousand five hundred sixty seven
    B) Twelve million five thousand sixty seven
    C) Twelve thousand five hundred sixty seven
    D) Twelve hundred thousand sixty seven

  42. Cevap: C

  43. We ................... breakfast yesterday morning.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) have     B) had     C) has     D) having

  44. Cevap: B

  45. Election kelimesinin Türkçe karşılığı nedir?

    A) Aday     B) Kampanya    C) Seçim     D) Başkan

  46. Cevap: C

  47. 1.ve 2.halleri verilen fiil eşleştirmelerinden hangisi yanlıştır?

    A) go ---- went                B) do -- did
    C) swim ---- swam          D) see --- seen

  48. Cevap: C

  49. Gary: Where ....... you on your last summer holiday?
    Paul: I ...... in Antalya with my sister.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) are / was                  B) were / was
    C) were / am                 D) was / were

  50. Cevap: B

  51. Aşağıdakilerden hangisi bir kamp alanında yapılabilecek şeylerden biri değildir?

    A)  Climb a mountain      B)  Pick berries
    C)  Stay in a tent               D)  Visit a museum

  52. Cevap: D

  53. Ian: Can you cut hair?
    Liz: ......... . I’m a hairdresser.
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) Yes, I can’t             B) Yes, I can
    C) No, I can’t              D) No, I can

  54. Cevap: B

  55. The burglars ...... into our house last night. They ...... all the money
    Verilen boşluğa hangisi getirilmelidir?

    A) broke / steal             B) break / steal 
    C) broke / stole             D) breaks / stole

  56. Cevap: C

Yorum Bırak

   İsiminizi Giriniz:   
   Emailinizi Giriniz:



   bu seni hiç alakadar etmez
25 Mayıs 2024

yok


Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) Detayları

Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) 3 kere indirildi. Bu sınav Zor derecede zorluktadır. Sınav zorluk derecesi sınavı oluşturan soruların istatistikleri alınarak oluşturulmuştur. Toplamda 28 sorudan oluşmaktadır. Sınav soruları aşağıda verilen kazanımları ölçecek şekilde hazırlanmıştır. 01 Haziran 2022 tarihinde eklenmiştir. Bu sınavı şimdiye kadar 1 kullanıcı beğenmiş. Bu sınavı çözerek başarınızı artırmak için Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) Testini Çöz tıklayın. Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) yazılı sınavına henüz hiç yorum yapılmamış. İlk yorum yapan siz olun.

Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) sınavında hangi soru türleri kullanılmıştır?

Bu sınavda verilen soru türleri kullanılmıştır.
  • Test


Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) Hangi Kazanımları Kapsıyor?

Bu sınav ve tema ve kazanımlarını kapsamaktadır.
  • BOOKWORMS
    1. Students will be able to describe the locations of people and things. Students will be able to describe past events with definite time.
    2. Students will be able to listen to the instructions and locate things. Students will be able to understand past events in oral texts.
    3. Students will be able to talk about the locations of people and things. Students will be able to talk about past events with definite time.
    4. Students will be able to understand short, simple sentences and expressions about past events with definite time.
    5. Students will be able to write about past events with definite time. Students will be able to write about the locations of people and things.
  • SAVING THE PLANET
    1. Students will be able to give each other suggestions about the protection of the environment.
    2. Students will be able to recognize appropriate attitudes to save energy and to protect the environment. Students will be able to understand suggestions related to the protection of the environment in simple oral texts.
    3. Students will be able to talk to people about the protection of the environment.
    4. Students will be able to understand the texts about the protection of the environment. Students will be able to follow short, simple written instructions.
    5. Students will be able to write simple pieces about the protection of the environment.
  • DEMOCRACY
    1. Students will be able to give short descriptions of past and present events. Students will be able to talk about the concept of democracy.
    2. Students will be able to recognize familiar words and simple phrases related to the concept of democracy.
    3. Students will be able to recognize some key features related to the concept of democracy.
    4. Students will be able to talk about the stages of classroom president polls.
    5. Students will be able to write simple pieces about concepts related to democracy.

Ayrıca Ortaokul 6.sınıflar ingilizce dersi için 2.dönem 2.yazılı soruları; tamamı test ve cevap anahtarlı olarak hazırlanmıştır etiketlerini kapsamaktadır.

Hangi kategoriye ait?

Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) sınavı 6.Sınıf kategorisinin İngilizce alt kategorisinin, 2 dönemine ait.

Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) Testi İstatistikleri

Bu sınav 37 kere çözüldü. Sınava kayıtlı tüm sorulara toplamda 240 kere doğru, 422 kere yanlış cevap verilmiş.

Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) Sınavını hangi formatta indirebilirim?

Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) sınavını .pdf veya .docx olarak ücretsiz indirebilirsiniz. Bunun yanında sistem üzerinden doğrudan yazdırabilirsiniz. Veya öğretmen olarak giriş yaptıysanız Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) sınavını sayfanıza kaydedebilirsiniz.

Ortaokul 6.Sınıf İngilizce 2.Dönem 2.Yazılı (Test) sınav sorularının cevap anahtarlarını nasıl görebilirim?

Sınavın cevap anahtarını görebilmek için yukarıda verilen linke tıklamanız yeterli. Her sorunun cevabı sorunun altında gösterilecektir. Veya Sınavı .docx olarak indirdiğinizde office word programıyla açtığınızda en son sayfada soruların cevap anahtarına ulaşabilirsiniz.

Kendi Sınavını Oluştur

Değerli öğretmenlerimiz, isterseniz sistemimizde kayıtlı binlerce sorudan 6.Sınıf İngilizce dersi için sınav-yazılı hazırlama robotu ile ücretsiz olarak beş dakika içerisinde istediğiniz soru sayısında, soru tipinde ve zorluk derecesinde sınav oluşturabilirsiniz. Yazılı robotu için Sınav Robotu tıklayın.


Sınav hakkında telif veya dönüt vermek için lütfen bizimle iletişime geçin.